RV on PROPERTY Codes Compliance Archived

3721 Iris Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4093882

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

224 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

RV parked on side of home that backs up to 38th avenue and a parking lot for an apartment complex. It has been sitting there and lived in for over 2 years now. I believe there are tarps and other trashy items hanging around with tons of overgrown trees and shubbery.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.