Park Concern Archived

9749 Early Spring Way Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620

Issue ID:

4094465

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Park Concern

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

URGENT: The 911 location sign is broken and the signpost is sticking up out of the ground. The broken post is very sharp and presents an impalement and trip hazard. The sign had the 911 location "HUN" on it. The post is in the foreground of the picture just off the asphalt.

also asked...
Q. Select your park concern
A. Playground

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.