Traffic lights Archived

Bangerter Highway South Jordan, UT 84095, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

4094491

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I was involved in an accident with injuries on 2/1/17. I was heading south on bangerter and hit someone who was going west on 114th because they had not cleared the intersection. The light does not give people heading west on 114th enough time to clear the intersection before they turn the bangerter light green. I saw there was a previous request to fix this over a week before my accident. Please fix now!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tom (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.