Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Large tree completely hollow Acknowledged

3119 Grayland Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4094829

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Carytown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

257212

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a large oak tree that is completely hollow and rotten inside. It needs to be removed before it falls and crushes several homes and vehicles.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.