Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

348 38th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4094898

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

73 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The trees on this property are obstructing clear view to make a safe turn onto Locust St. I exit my alley to turn North onto Locust St and it has become unsafe. There is a palm and overgrown bamboo that continues to get larger and make this exit from my alley very unsafe. Please help. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.