Abandoned and/or Inoperative Vehicles Archived

606 S 1st Street Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4094926

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There isn't a category for this but the house at this address had a vehicle run into it and was subsequently abandoned. It's been sitting there with a hole in the side of it ever since (around 2 years). I don't know who owns it but nothing has changed since the incident. The house looks terrible and is not livable. Wondering what can be done.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • PZ1-CS (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.