Pothole Open

51 Pinkert Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

4095747

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pothole has become crumbling and parts of the pavement are in the road.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. 1/4 way down the street on the left hand side
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...