Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

238 Harris Ave Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4095988

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

672 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5671045, 5659724

Description

Fix sidewalk in front of 238 Harris Ave. A pool of water 15 feet long & 4 feet wide that ices up causing pedestrian hazard. This sidewalk is walking route for school children. Pat Ferrone notified DPW

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.