Community Path Concern Archived

13 Coventry Close Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

4096647

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This is my second attempt to report, and find a finalized response to this issue. Speeding golf carts on this newly widened path are a hazard to vehicles on Coventry Close, both moving and stationary. Cul de sac residents have very little visibility to carts on the path. I had reported this before with no satisfaction to a finalized plan of action. It is not feasible to catch a speeding cart, or report it. I am writing again of my concern and state that I will not be responsible for any personal or property damage resulting in any collisions on my property or due to unobservant, speeding carts. The association had mentioned turning this issue over to the signage department. Have heard nothing. I will take matters into my own hands to mitigate any possible problems, and potential injury/damage to my family and my property.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Path/Surface Condition
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. Cart path between Middle Marsh Retreat and Coventry Close

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Verified Official)

  • Bill Campbell (Verified Official)

  • Bill Campbell (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Kim Huffman (Registered User)

  • Closed Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.