Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

96 Essex Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4096856

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There has been a light post that is broken and a hazard since August 2017 when it was knocked over. I have opened this request several times and there is yet to be a resolution. Please address as this is dangerous and unsightly.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. There has been a light post that is broken and a hazard since August 2017 when it was knocked over. I have opened this request several times and there is yet to be a resolution. Please address as this is dangerous and unsightly.

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Metin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Drew B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.