Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

6100 Valley View Rd Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4097672

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

792218

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Obstruction in street

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Asphalt
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Martin (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Martin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.