Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

459-461 Orange St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 870

Issue ID:

4097739

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

894 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This is not a well lit area and pedestrians begin crossing before cars have come to a complete stop without even looking both ways. Also, many people wear dark colors and coats in the winter making visibility incredibly difficult. There needs to be more light at this crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.