Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

650-698 22nd St N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8040

Issue ID:

4097798

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

147 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There have been multiple multiple sink holes over the sewer line running down the middle of 22nd street for the last five years. This needs to be rectified with a complete new line not another patch. The patches are not working and now a new hole has opened in a new spot.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.