Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

St Andrews Plaza Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34225

Issue ID:

4097926

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

792242

Tagged:

trash

Description

and the usual other garbage

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.