Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

3500 R Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4099650

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

807 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00064679

Description

Parking signs around entire perimeter of Duke Ellington School (all four sides) have not been completely replaced now that construction has been concluded. Please survey all four sides of Duke Ellington School parking spaces adjacent to property. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.