Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

525-531 South 1st Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4099658

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331223

Tagged:

signs

Description

These 'temporary' street maintenance signs have been in place on S. First St. (both sides of the street) for at least 2 months. Some work involving several trucks was done at the rear of a property adjacent to these signs when they first went up. Is this work complete or has the work been approved and finalized by the city? If work is delayed by winter weather, should these signs remain in place?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.