Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

6815 Artesian Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 136920

Issue ID:

4100109

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

128 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tall trees need cutting.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.