Codes Compliance - Sprinkler Archived

210 62nd Avenue Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4101001

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

175 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sprinkler system is spraying water into both eastbound lanes of 62nd Avenue NE on a DAILY basis at approximately 7:00 a.m. This homeowner is in violation of city code: Code 1992, § 16.40.060.2.2; Ord. No. 195-H, § 1, 9-17-2015

The situation is dangerous as drivers swerve to miss the water, which lands at windshield level on cars.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.