Inoperable Large Box Truck with No License Plate Archived

1770 12th Avenue S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4102515

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

54 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4048452

Description

Parked for weeks in yard, needs to be towed as large trucks are not permitted to park there anyway but this has not moved since renters moved in. There is NO license plate either.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.