Street Signs | Signals Archived

36th Av S & S 188th St SeaTac Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

4102581

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3834

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn light on S 188th St @ 36th Av S comes on for an EXTENDED period when no traffic in that lane, causing the Westbound traffic to wait a LONG time before they can proceed. I have observed this about 5 am for several weeks.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.