Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Missing Street Sign Acknowledged

2717 & 2719 Stanley Place Sarasota Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

4104045

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

419 times

Neighborhood:

Southgate

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This has been a long standing problem with both houses because this is a former county road from what we were told. The street consists of four homes and we have two. Both new. Can we have one put up? Anyone visiting the house, especially with the trades and now fire and police all have the same issue.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Sign
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Stanley Place
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Webber and Shade
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. North on Shade from Webber

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.