Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

91 Fountain Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4104275

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Dear City of Medford,

I am writing to this could bring someone's attention to this dead end block on fountain st, from Webster st to/beyond Newport Ave. It looks like there were some construction going on last year but the road was not restored properly. Making this side of Webster St on fountain st with super uneven/unfinished paving condition and trip hazard for the vehicles and people. Right in front of 91 fountain st, the side that is close to the curb, the road are damaged, which resulted in constant storage of puddle of snow, solid puddles of ice or flooding and trash. Hopefully there will be some efforts could be made on this to make us all have an easier trip everyday.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.