Snow Plowing Archived

Cottage St At Sanctuary Blvd Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4105526

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

Plow destroyed a mailbox and ran over a road sign that is now on the ground.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Snow Plowing Damage
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. West side of Cottage ST arcross from Sanctuary BLVD

6 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Eliot (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Registered User)

  • Bob F (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Director (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.