Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2515 Michaux St Houston, TX 77009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4106896

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1170 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

258132

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The pile has been here at least six weeks and has been getting bigger. Blocking drainage ditch.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.