Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

321 Parkland Pl Se Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4107084

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00069947

Tagged:

flood, trash

Description

I've contacted the property management company about neglecting the building next door and they've made excuses not to cleaning the hazardous materials in the basement. Last week their water line burst and it flooded my basement. The basement is overrun with trash mice and cats.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.