DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

48 Quincy Pl Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6445

Issue ID:

4107316

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00084335

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Construction work is being performed after hours @ 44 Quincy Place NE. Loud banging and machinery noise can be heard after 7pm which is outside legal construction hours. I and neighbors have endured this after hour construction activity several nights.
Request an inspector investigate this activity because the construction company should not be doing this without a special permit. I would like to know if the construction company renovating this house has a special permit to continue work after hours,
I am anticipating your response.

202-744-1500


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Kitty (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.