Snow removal Open

18701-19099 Florence St Roseville, MI 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4108455

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Walmart's snow removal company has blocked the entrances from the neighborhood into the parking lot with the piles of plowed snow. Nobody from the neighborhood can get to the store unless they walk around to gratiot. Even when the entrances aren't blocked they do not remove snow from the walkways.


4 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • saadsosaad (Registered User)

  • Mcfarmer (Registered User)

  • Mrs, Rogers (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...