Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

TRAILER TRASH Acknowledged

Monticello Avenue Richmond , Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4108709

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

258262

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Trailer parked on street. Violates City code.
Has been called to police many times. They do respond. The trailers still are there. THE POLICE EVEN ATTENDED a civic association meeting ast summer at the local alcohol store and said to call when this vioation occurs. Their comment is even in the association newsletter, and it cites the code number. The trailer should not be there. It makes no difference if it has tags, registration, inspection it is still illegal. In this case, the trailer posts none of those. The trailer trash people literally have trailer trash on the street.


Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Bellevue Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.