Parking Enforcement Archived

1521-1559 W St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4108712

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00070518

Description

Car parked in left-turning lane at the North-West corner of 15th and W st NW. Lane blocked and difficult to see pedestrians crossing.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.