Other Open

1820-1824 Poole Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2455

Issue ID:

4108869

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

310 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Broken glass and debris in the eastbound bike lane forces people on bikes to move out of the bike lane.
Request a street sweeper sweep the bike lanes on Poole Road between Raleigh Blvd and Peyton / Norwood Streets.


New Comment

I want to...