Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

57th Av & Harmon Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24316415

Issue ID:

4109229

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793112

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.