Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

125 21st Ave Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4109441

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Description

contactors washing equipment and cement into alley. it is dirty and this flows into bay. they are making a mess and destroying quality of life. essentially construction site is now the city owned alley. please send truck to clean alley of dirt, mud, sand and nails from construction.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.