Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Jackson St And 15th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4109976

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793237

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Two love seat size couches, trash, located at the end of 15th St at Jackson St. on sidewalk near utility boxes and in front of parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Two love seat size couches
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.