Is the Fire Hydrant at 131 Pendleton St cleared of Snow? Archived

131 Pendleton St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

411003

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow, storm, nemo

Description

If this Hydrant is cleared, could you please change the issue status to closed with a comment?
If it needs to be cleared, would you post a comment letting us know?

Bonus Points:
If you add a photo with your comment, this will help us quite a bit.
If the hydrant is not cleared we encourage you to clear it out if you are able, or ask a neighbor for help.


1 Comment

  • Closed Fire Hydrant Check-Up (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.