Drivers bypassing light by performing illegal turn Archived

10643-10721 East Marginal Way South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

4110950

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Speeding or Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

As of late I seen people bucking the light at the Tukwila International Blvd and Boeing Access intersection (north bound) by taking the curved turn that is in theory to provide drivers access to E. Marginal South. They take the curve then cut across the E. Marg South (South bound lane) then around the traffic island and then taking a hard left to get on E. Marg South North bound to then get on Boeing access road. Can you please put an end to this before someone gets hurt? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Bates (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.