Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Flooded sidewalk Acknowledged

304 Adams Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

4111542

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, sidewalk

Description

After a rain this sidewalk floods, making It impassable.
The water is at least an inch deep


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.