Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Snow - Street Clearing Acknowledged

244. Cardwell Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4111786

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Snow - Street Clearing

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, snow

Description

Ilive on one of the few dead end streets in Inkster. Over the year, we have getting less and less street snow removal. The traffic is low on our dead end street so some of the residents cannot get out to Cherry Hill. I there a way that the street can be cleared on a regular basis when it snows? Hope you understand and thank you for your help.


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank