Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dangerous situation on grace where traffic is two way Acknowledged

500-598 East Grace Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4111901

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

City Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

258535

Tagged:

traffic

Description

City buses block the west bound travel lane stopping for passengers. Many cars are crossing the double yellow line to pass buses. This is illegal (reckless driving). The passing is creating a dangerous situation between 8th Street and 4th Street on Grace. Enforce the law or allow passing with a broken yellow line.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.