Is the Fire Hydrant at 1285 Ella T Grasso Blvd cleared of Snow? Archived

1285 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

411195

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow, storm, nemo

Description

If this Hydrant is cleared, could you please change the issue status to closed with a comment?
If it needs to be cleared, would you post a comment letting us know?

Bonus Points:
If you add a photo with your comment, this will help us quite a bit.
If the hydrant is not cleared we encourage you to clear it out if you are able, or ask a neighbor for help.


1 Comment

  • Closed Fire Hydrant Check-Up (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.