Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3223 San Leandro St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 77020

Issue ID:

4112288

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778044

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This huge depression has been therefor weeks. What is the status for repair?

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 5' x 5' west bound and 3'x5' east bound.
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. City of Oakland

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.