green waste pickup Archived

4000 Rettig Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4112505

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Highlands

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793474

Description

we volunteer cleaned up the park at Rettig Ave. and Wisconsin St. there are 16 bags of green waste that need to be picked up. Thank You!

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.