Pris en compte par: Framingham, MA

August dr & Central st connection Reconnu

August Drive @ Central St Framingham, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

4112509

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

294 fois

Quartier:

Framingham

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The start of August Drive at Central St is poorly graded and has an indentation that feels like hitting a pothole. When making the turn from central st to August dr it twists the whole car and is a nasty bump like hitting a pothole. It seems to be worse when turning because your car is at an angle.

It would be great if it could be smoothed out at some point like how the other streets nearby are connected to Central St.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Indented road connection

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.