Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Archived

908 10th Street Northeast Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4112923

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

3rd time this year sidewalk hasn't been shoveled: Is this rental house not rented, or does the tenant not know the sidewalk snow removal oridance?

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. No, I don't think so

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.