Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Paving Request Acknowledged

Osborn Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4113256

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When the City of New Haven makes up the list of roads to be paved in the Spring, Osborn Avenue from Goffe to Dyer Street and Glenn Road from Osborn to Boulevard need to be on this list. They haven't been paved in over 40 years!!!!!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Michael B Doran (Registered User)

  • Unanimous (Registered User)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Michael B Doran (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.