Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1701 4st St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1835

Issue ID:

4113641

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

141 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

OPERATOR BURRIS WITH S.P.P.D. REPORTED GARBAGE IN A FIELD FROM A LARGE HOMELESS CAMP JUST SOUTH OF 1701 4TH ST S (FAMILY DALLOR).

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • InglesideGladys (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.