Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Murray Hill Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4113807

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

5002730

Description

Please, please, please put lines on the hill on Murray Hill Road towards East Fellsway. For the 3rd time in just over a week I was almost hit head-on. People seem to not realize it is a 2-way road. Those coming down the hill cut the blind corner and drive in the middle or even the left side of the road - directly in the path of those coming up the hill.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.