Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Sign Acknowledged

2116 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1518396545663

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4114234

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Sign

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

401494

Service Request ID:

390757

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

Why is there no enforcement in the loading zone on Hillsborough street in front of Aloft? This vehicle has been parked here for 12+ hours now?

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. No parking/Loading zone
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Pole

4 Comments

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Grosvenor (Registered User)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank