Cars getting stuck Archived

26590 North River Park Drive Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370

Issue ID:

4114552

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Snow - Street Clearing

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

Cars are getting stuck turning on and off of North River Park. I have gotten stuck twice turning onto the street. I stay in the corner House and have seen several cars get stuck and almost hit by other cars going by as they try to get unstuck.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPS (Verified Official)

New Comment