Residential Snow Removal Issue Archived

19751 Houghton Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

4116217

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Residential Snow Removal Issue

Viewed:

100 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Houghton street between Pembroke and Seven mile has not been plowed as of11:30 Monday am.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets.
A. Houghton, between pembroke and 7 mile

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • jerry (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.