Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Markings Acknowledged

912 Hodges St Raleigh NC 27608, Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128770

Issue ID:

4116243

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

581 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

391024

Tagged:

blocked

Description

After the construction in front of RCI last year, the crosswalk markings and one sign have not been replaced. I am there most weekends and see multilple times where a kid is in danger of getting hit by a car because of the missing cross walk markings. This crosswalk needs to be updated and enforced for an extended period of time.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.